Bachmann Message Board

Discussion Boards => General Discussion => Topic started by: Deland on November 16, 2017, 10:17:05 PM



Title: Bachmann Decoders
Post by: Deland on November 16, 2017, 10:17:05 PM
 How do I reset a Bachmann Decoder? I'm using a NCE Powercab if that makes a difference. I had a power outage and get nothing from either of the two locos now.


Title: Re: Bachmann Decoders
Post by: the Bach-man on November 16, 2017, 11:02:02 PM
Dear DeLand,
Set Cv 8 to 8.
Have fun!
the Bach-man