Bachmann Message Board

Discussion Boards => General Discussion => Topic started by: AHRJMR on February 19, 2015, 09:04:46 AM



Title: Dynamis Locos
Post by: AHRJMR on February 19, 2015, 09:04:46 AM
Are there certain Locos that you must use with Dynamis or will any DCC Loco work?

Thanks,

Jim


Title: Re: Dynamis Locos
Post by: Len on February 19, 2015, 09:24:30 AM
You should be able to use any DCC equiped loco with the Dynamis system.

Len


Title: Re: Dynamis Locos
Post by: AHRJMR on February 19, 2015, 09:33:31 AM
Thank you, Len!